Top Fiber Optics  SFP Modules Code: GTS-SFP-2LCG
a A A

SINGLE-MODE MODULE GTS-SFP-2LCG

Net: 11.72 EUR  Gross: 14.42 EUR

+100 - A large quantity of pieces in stock
Poznań, Graniczna 10
+50
Sales Showroom
Shipment
Poznań, Kopanina 54/56
+50
Shipment
Personal collection at the branch
Poznań - Ext. warehouse
0
Shipment +2 dni
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION
The product's predecessor was: SFP-203G

Optical modules complying with SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) standard are devices converting electrical signal to the optical form and optical signal to the electrical form. Usage media converters with the ability to exchange SFP modules is particularly preferred because of its versatility, for example if you change the network configuration rather than replace the entire unit or add new media converters simply select the appropriate SFP module.


Modules complying with most of switches and routers with SFP socket.

SPECIFICATION
Search for similar
Transmission protocols: IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX
Fiber type: 8.3/125 µm, 8.7/125 µm, 9/125 µm, 10/125 µm - Single-mode fiber
Maximal transmission range: 20 km
Transfer rate: max. 1.25 Gb/s
Number of used fibers:
Optical connectors: 2 x LC / PC
Light source / optical wavelength: Laser FP / 1310 nm
Transmitter power: -8 ... -3 dB
Receiver sensitivity: ≥ -22 dB
Power supply: 3.3 V DC
Operation temp: 0 °C ... 70 °C
Weight: 0.017 kg
Guarantee: 2 years
PRESENTATION
SINGLE MODE MODULE GTS SFP 2LCG
 
SINGLE MODE MODULE GTS SFP 2LCG
Connection diagram: 
SINGLE MODE MODULE GTS SFP 2LCG
1. switch with SFP socket
2. GTS-SFP-2LCG module
3. Fiber optic transmission (max. 20 km)
FILES
Data Sheet
100 KB
CE
250 KB
User Manual
300 KB
PACKAGE
Dimensions (L x W x H): 60x15x15 mmPackage: FoilGross Weight: 0.017 kg

COMPONENTS OF WORKING WITH: GTS-SFP-2LCG
OTHER CUSTOMERS ALSO BOUGHT